Judges: Jeff Halbach, Bill Patterson, Steve Beaty, Clell Agler, Jackie Koedatich, Troy LaRoche, & Danny Padgett

Junior Judges: Tom Roebuck, Linda Blackman, Paul Kroll, Patrick Sheehy & Rick Hare

The Results:  January 16th & 17th, 2016.
Hear Ye, Hear Ye, Hear Ye !

Thank You Exhibitors, Members, Speakers, Judges & Volunteers & the ABA
for another Great Show.








Super Grand Champion Large Fowl Blue Langshan K 
by Reese Rhodes
Reserve Super Grand Chmpion & 2015 ABA National Champion:
 a White Plymouth Rock K
 by Matt Martin
Champion Waterfowl a Black East Indie C
By Shawn Streeter
2016 Honoree - Robert Murphy
Champion Trios

Asiatic: YT of Black Cochins by Tom & Sandra Roebuck

American: OT of Sliver Laced Wyandottes by William Guardhouse

Continental: YT of Black Copper Marins by Carol Ann Jacques

English: YT of Black Australorps by Dan Castle

AOSB: OT of Black Sumatras by Richard Schock

Mediterranean: YT of Black Minorcas by Richard Schock

Best Large Waterfowl Trio: OT White Sebastopol by Melissa Neville

Bantam Duck Trio: OT Black East Indies by Shawn Streeter

AOCCL: OT of Black Sumatras by Richard Schock

SCCL: YT White Leghorns by George Beyer of Ho-Hum Farms

RCCL: YT of Quail Belgian Danvers by Steve Stanulonis

Feather Leg Trio: OT of Black Cochins by Tom & Sandra Roebuck

Old English Trio: YT of Silver Duckwings by Robert Patrick of Popular Acre Farm

Modern Game Bantam Trio: YT of Black Breasted Reds by Tom Kane of Kanes Feathered Friends

Champions of Trios:

Largefowl
Champ Largefowl Trio: YT Black Minorca Richard Schock
Res Champion Largefowl Trio: OT Black Sumatras by Richard Schock
3rd Best Largefowl Trio: YT of Black Australorps by Dan Castle

Bantams
Champion Bantam Trio: YT SC White Leghorns by George Beyer of HO-Hum Farm
Res Champ Bantam Trio: OT Black East Indie Ducks by Shawn Streeter
3rd Best Bantam Trio: YT of Black Cochins by Tom & Sandra Roebuck

TOP 3 TRIOS
#1: YT SC White Leghorns by George Beyer of HO-Hum Farm
#2: YT Black Minorca Largefowl Richard Schock
#3: OT Black East Indie Ducks by Shawn Streeter

JUNIOR CHAMPIONS
Champion Large Fowl & Res. Super Grand Champion  New HampshireH by  Brent Ennis 


















Super Grand Champion & Champion Bantam 
Rhode Island Red P
by Heather & Laura Candea

















Champion of Ducks, Geese, Guinea Fowl and Turkeys combined 
Call, WhiteCRobbie & Conner Boisvert

Display winners 2016
Northeastern Poultry Congress 
ABA National
20 qualifying displays

Winners
1.William Guardhouse Silver laced Wyandotte LF 550 points
2.Bob Boisvert Black OE Game Btms 327 Points
3.Tom & Sandra Roebuck Blk Cochin Btms 312 Points
4.Dennis Myers RI Red Bantams 310 points
5.Dan Castle Buff Brahma Btm 295 points
Champion Turkey a Slate Tom
by George Wargo